Committee Composition

Committee on Energy, Water Development and Tourism

(Deputy Chairperson)
(Chairperson)

Reforms and Modernisation Committee

(Deputy Chairperson)
(Chairperson)
Stephen Chungu

Legal Affairs, Governance, Human Rights, Gender Matters and Child Affairs

(Deputy Chairperson)
(Chairperson)
(Chairperson)

Committee on Local Government Accounts

(Deputy Chairperson)

Communications, Transport, Works and Supply

(Deputy Chairperson)
(Chairperson)

Delegated Legislation

(Deputy Chairperson)
(Chairperson)
(Chairperson)

Committee on Health, Community Development and Social Services

(Deputy Chairperson)
Christopher Kalila Kalila
(Chairperson)

Committee on Media, Information and Communication Technologies

(Deputy Chairperson)
(Chairperson)

Committee on Agriculture, Lands and Natural Resources

(Deputy Chairperson)
Maxas Joel Bweupe Ng'onga
(Chairperson)

Committee on National Economy, Trade and Labour Matters

(Deputy Chairperson)
(Deputy Chairperson)
(Chairperson)

Local Governance, Housing and Chiefs' Affairs

(Deputy Chairperson)
(Chairperson)
(Chairperson)

Education, Science and Technology

(Deputy Chairperson)
(Chairperson)
(Chairperson)

Committee on Parastatal Bodies

(Deputy Chairperson)
(Chairperson)

Privileges, Absences, and Support Services

(Deputy Chairperson)
(Chairperson)

Government Assurances

(Deputy Chairperson)
(Chairperson)

Budget Committee

(Deputy Chairperson)
(Chairperson)

Public Accounts Committee

(Deputy Chairperson)
(Chairperson)

Lands, Environment and Tourism

(Chairperson)

Health, Community Development and Social Services

(Chairperson)
Christopher Kalila Kalila

National Security and Foreign Affairs

(Chairperson)

Standing Orders Committee

Hon. Justice Dr. Patrick Matibini, Sc
(Chairperson)
Hon. Inonge Wina, MP

Youth and Sport

(Chairperson)

Economic Affairs, Energy and Labour

(Chairperson)

Information and Broadcasting Services

(Chairperson)

Agriculture

Maxas Joel Bweupe Ng'onga
(Chairperson)

Estimates

(Chairperson)